All the names listed in Boldface are for the people buried in the Alexander Cemetery.  Names connected by red lines have directly descended from Thomas Alexander.  Names connected by blue lines have directly descended from William Osborn.  Name connected by purple lines have descended from both.     Thomas Alexander Mary T. ?      
      3rd Marriage 2nd Marriage 1st Marriage   1797-1880 1802-1894      
      1857 1852 1833          
      John Prigmore Nancy Mills William Osborn Elizabeth Alexander Mary A.    
      1815-? 1802-? 1809-1854 1815-50   1833-?    
                         
      Martha A. John W. Malissa Ann   Martha A.    
    1859-? 1855-? 1833-?   1833-1894    
            Jacob Linhart Catherine ?    
     Eliza A. Sample    Albert J.   Elizabeth   1775-? 1773-?    
    1870-1907   1847-?   1836-?   Jacob Duckett Sarah O'Dell Harriett Green Abner Casey              
                      1714-1764 1715-1815 ?-? 1700-1790     David Ann Eliza Zimmerly    
    George W.   Louisa Jane   Absalom                     1800-? ?-?    
    1871-?   1835-?   1837-?   Elizabeth   Gen. Levi              
    ? Thomas Rebecca ?               1759-1839   1749-1807   William H. Yates     Anna      
    ?-? 1816-?   Ora & Ida   Wiley Alexander   William             Eliza J. ?   1844-1905     1844-?         Thomas Bottom ? ?    
          1874-?   1840-?   1840-?       1846-?                     1630-1667 ?-?    
    Albert Hannah ?                                                             Juanita M.   O.P. Woodard Mary Jeremiah Hosler          
    1852-? 1853-?   Jesse Emma Martin   James T.   Sarah     Jacob Waggoner Juana Sargeant Chole Hill Levi Jr.   Alice S.     1866-1934   1867-1931 1848-1928 ?-?     John B. Sr. Elizabeth Watkins  
            1880-? 1860-?   1848-?   1841-?   1785-1857 ?-1840 1792-1851 1791-1855   1867-?                         1662-? 1664-1711  
    Abraham Stoner Margeratte McEllis     Christinia                                                        
    ?-? 1816-?       1876-?   Fannie   Carson Andrew M Osborn   Prudence   Joseph Benjamin Morgan Elizabeth Hardy James   Rachel   Florence Josie       Elsie Foster       John B. Jr. Elizabeth ?  
                  1883-?   1883-? 1850-1902   1844-1899   1828-? 1830-? 1827-1913   1827-1902   1869-?       1892-?       1684-? ?-?  
    1st Marriage 2nd Marriage   1st Marriage 2nd Marriage 1st Marriage                                                                
    ? Dixon Margaret Jane William Williams ? ? Samuel Miller   Nancy E.   Wiley  Harrison Jones Mary   Sophia   Thomas Wiley   Benjamin C.   Samantha   Chloe Mary   John Thomson  Thomas M.               Robert Burnside  ? ?   Thomas Rebecca Turner  
    ?-? 1855-1933 1853-1935 ?-? 1848-?   1850-?     ?-? 1886?   1882-?   1871-1871   1845-1881   1849-1930   1851-1917   ?-? 1872-?       Henry   John Vickery Bethiah ? Benjamin Hancock Jane Armager 1695-? ?-?   1708-1789 ?-?  
                                                                                    James Peak Teresa ?   1894-?   1738-1832 ?-? 1710-1762 1710-?              
  ? Reed Sherlottie Isabel Mayfield     Samuel William Edward Maude ?   Albert Joseph   Ray   Infant Daughter   Lydia   William T.     1st Marriage 2nd Marriage 1st Marriage   Sarah A   Mary F. 1841-? 1843-?                       Walter Harriet Owen    Micajah Lucinda ?  
  ?-? 1878-1943 1882-?     1873-? 1881-1918 1880-1966   1869-1951   1890-?   1873-1873   1846-?   1869-1870   D.M. (Daniel)   Sarah Sallie Joseph Denning Margaret Collins 1868-?   1873-?                 Francis Marion Mary Broyles Benjamin Sarah Lane  ?-1804 ?-?   1753-1820 ?-?  
                                        1851-1899   1851-1917 1842-1932 ?-?       Jasper     Bennet J.     1765-1843 1770-1845 1740-1811 1735-1817              
  Thomas Hale Rosa Burch Fannie     Nathan E.   Elsie M. Sharp Lilly May   John William   Amanda   John W.                     Mary E.   1861-?     1896-1949                     Robert Nancy Ball   Abner Elizabeth (Betsy) Chandler  
  ?-? ?-? 1884-1967     1883-1932   1899-? 1874-1940   1874-1935   1848-?   1871-1887 Lillie Ann Bendure James Joseph     Mary R.   1870-?               Harry Gilligan Laura M. ? John D. Pattison Elizabeth   Benjamin Jr.   1783-1853 1781-?   1777-1870 1787-?  
                                                    1878-1968 1872-1943     1886-1892           Sirena         1873-? ?-? ?-? 1800-1843   1779-1852              
    George E.   Pearl A.     Harvey   Hazel E. Allen Stella Prudence E.   Emma May Mauning James Corby                     James     1865-?     Dixie Clark                       2nd Marriage 1st Marriage  
    1883-1927   1886-1971     1903-?     1902-? ?-? 1894-   1873-1945   1873-1940     Nellie V. ?   Joseph B.   Rachel Elizabeth Charles Hendry       1872-?           1899-? Laura M. Gilligan   Wheeler Pattison   Elizabeth Owens James C.   Martha Bell   John Chandler Martha Ann Sims  
                                        1876-?   1872-1940   1873-? 1874-????             Isina         1875-?   1875-1945   ?-1876 1834-1902   1824-?   1815-1896 ?-?  
    William E. Roxie Beaver     Dorathy Davis   Eva L. McCloud Carmi Lena Ellen   Leslie Talbert  Cora Bell Mary Francis                               Lara C.   1867-?                                        
    1906-1913 1889-?     1905-?   1902-? ?-? ?-?   ?-? 1996-1901 1879-?   Vida E. ? Jesse L.       Daughter         1873-1873           Dicie     Harold     Mary A Isaiah Abe Martin Mary Adellah Shelton   William Thomas   Caldonia Calvary Chapman  
                                    1895-1966 1896-1978   ? Arnold Jannettie E.   1875-1875   Laura & Mary share a common Gravestone. Both are daughters of Sarah Sallie Waggoner         Gertrude     1899-1924     1896-?     1871-? 1868-?   1868-1834     1860-1937   1848-1911 ?-?  
    Thomas L. Josephine Nichols     Opal Barrett   Lola G. House   Chester Wiley   Infant (Jaunita) Daniel Guthrie           ?-? 1874-1917         Willy   1870-?                                                      
    1910-1910 1894-?     1907-?   1910-?   ?-? ?-?   ?-? 1881-1959     Ida M.         Ivan Hendry Sarah J.             1875-?           John N.     Thelma   2nd Marriage 1st Marriage   Mary Elizabeth George W. Pace Sophronia J. Walter Gover  
                              1898-?       1878-1968 1876-1943         Ammanda     1902-?     1902-?   Dora Goldie   Ora Earl Thelma O. Bullis 1863-1937 ?-? 1849-1934 ?-?  
    Marvin George A.     Clarence L.   Eugene Harry   Infant (Arena) Zeddie Leroy Rosa E. Wilfley       Carrie ?   David E.                   1871-?               1891-1946   1887-? 1898-1930                  
    1912-? 1896-1911     1912-?   1914-?     ?-? 1885-1938 1886-1964   Lelia E. ?-?   1875-?   Chloe Michael Sidenstricker                   Eunice                   Twin   C.J.    
                        1903-?           1878-1810 1873-1908     James Joseph Jenettie       1904-?   Esther S. Juanita M.   Lois Adellah Edgar Clark 1863-1863   1845-1850    
    Sarah Campbell     Winnona     Pearl Ruth   Clarence Andrew       Carl E.                 1871-? 1870-?       1898-? 1931-1932   1888-1957 ?-?              
    ?-1935     1820-1820     1902-1926   1906-1986   Blanche Irene   1875-1875     Laura B.                   Mary Rebecca           Sarah Margaret Isaac Lilburn Bates Turisa Aaron Austin  
                      1905-1905   Samantha E.   1880-1880     Marion Mary Catherine   1921-1921     Daniel Jess Woodard Bessie Waunita Willis Freed Neely 1865-1956 ?-? 1851-1876 ?-?  
    Clenda Thompson     Francine J.   Raymond L.   Eva May   1877-?     1876- 1869-?       ?-? 1890-1980 1890-1964                  
    ?-1935     1925-?     1905-1926   1908-1984                                                                                     Chleo Helen James W. Dunn Victoria John William Pattison
                  Minnie V.       Clifford E.     Daniel Arthur Martha ?     Myrtle Mary   William Alfred     1865-1956 ?-? 1852-1878 ?-?  
    Maxine   Earnest D.   Freda   1881-1881       1899-?     1887-? 1870-1912 ?-?     1896-1981   1892-1937                      
    1927-?     1907-?   1909-1916                               Anna Griffin     
              Son     Charley   Willie     Jesse William Asa Joel   1854-?    
    Viola   Mary Francis   1907-1907     1879-?   1901-1909     1916-? 1894-1964          
      1909-?   1911-?                     Eliza Isabelle William A. Kilpatrick
                Russel         Ruth Mary Grace Irene Elmer Melvin Hawkins       1856-? ?-?  
    Wareta   Pansy Arstella     1907-?         1918-1935 1896-1924 ?-?              
      1911-?   1913-?                                  
                Cecil ? ?       Paul Goldie Inez Elmer Hoyt Turner        
    Jonnie   Susie Louise     1910-? ?-?       1920-? 1899-1969 ?-?        
      1913-?   1915-?                              
                Elizabeth P.       Ray Vernon        
    Albert   Dorothy Marie     1938-1938       1923-1964        
      1914-?   1921-1999                    
                    Glen Dale        
    Franklin   Jessie Leroy         1925-1946      
      1916-?   1923-1997                  
                Pearl Kathern Richard Degraffenreid      
    Chester     1930-1976 ?-?      
    1919-?                
                 
    Hale(4) Williams(3) Reed(1)   Miller(3)   Jones(2)               Osborn(13)         Alexander(14) Arnold(1)     Morgan(3)     Denning(1)       Thomson(1)     Peak(Peek)(2)   Yates(5) Linhart(1) Woodard(3) Pattison(2)                       Bottom(8)              
    George E. William Sherlottie (Dixon)   William E.   Albert J.       Andrew Marion     Bejamin C. Jannettie E. (Alexander)     D. (Daniel) M.   Mary R.   Lara C.   Samantha E. (Alexander)   William H. Mary (?) Orlando P. Dicie (Woodward)     William Thomas      
    Pearl A. (Williams) Jane (?)       Nathan E.   Maude       Cora Bell     Blanche Irene   Daughter     Son   Anna (Linhart)     Juanita M. (Hosler) Mary Rebecca     Mary Adellah (Shelton)      
    William E. George A.       Fannie E. (Williams)   Emma May (Mauning)     Carl E.   Laura B.     Arthur   Bennet J.   Dora Goldie (Martin)      
    Thomas L         Freda     Jesse L.   Willie       William Alfred      
    Infant     John W.   Elizabeth P.       Ruth Mary      
    Infant     Joseph B.   Ray Vernon      
    Infant Daughter     Martha A.       Glen Dale      
    James Corby     Mary T. (?)       Juanita M.      
    John William     Minnie V.          
    Lilly May (Jones)     Nellie V. (?)      
    Pearl Ruth     Samantha (Morgan)      
    Prudence E. (Alexander)     Thomas      
    Raymond L.     Vida E. (?)      
    Thomas Wiley   William T.